Boards and Departments

Board of Selectmen

Richard Philbrick

Clifford Stewart

Reginald Arsenault

Peter Merrill

Thomas “TJ” Williams

Town Manager

Raquel Welch

Town Clerk/Treasurer

Tami Vradenburgh

Erin Baker, Deputy

Tax Collector

Raquel Welch

Erin Baker, Deputy

Bookkeeper

Erin Baker

Executive Secretary

Sandy Wingate

Police Department

Roy Hodsdon, Chief

Daniel Carrier, Lieutenant

Eric Bernier

Robert Drouin

Nicholas Young

Police Department Constables

Joshua Alyward

James Bernard

Dustin Broughton

Derek MacDonald

Caroline Casey

Camron Barrieau

Lawrence Winson

DonaldĀ  Miller

Doug Maifield

Fire Department

Richard Jones – Fire Chief

Matt Theriault – Deputy Chief

Fire Department Constables

Michael Booker

Jamee Theriault

Jack Gaudet

Matthew Theriault

Richard Jones

Cody Dux

John Arsenault

Ray Broomhall

Terry Belyea

Emergency Management Director

Richard Jones

Registrar of Voters

Tami Vradenburgh

Erin Baker – Deputy Registrar

Road Commissioner

Raquel Welch

Purchasing Agent

Raquel Welch

Library Department

Marila Couch – Librarian

Recreation Department

Wayne Sevigny, Director

Walter Fish

Justeen LaPointe

Recreation Committee

Richard Philbrick, Elected Official

Thomas “TJ” Williams, Elected Official Alternate

Kevin Gallant

Leslie Jamison

Shane Child

Melanie Prescot

Jennifer Heinzen

Lisa Arsenault

Mitizy Sequoia

Nick Graham

Budget Committee

Peter Defilipp

Arthur Howes

Caroline Mitchell

Melanie Allen

Anita Buffett

Randal Canwell

Mabel Merrill

Jamie O’Leary

Planning Board

Reginald Arsenault, Chairman

Leon Cantin

Harry McKenna

Joseph Derouche

Peter Merrill

Board of Appeals

Peter Defilipp

Randall Canwell

Charles Lever

Med-Care

Peter Merrill

Reginald Arsenault

Dwight Murphy, Alt.

NORSWB

Richard Philbrick

Reginald Arsenault

Peter Merrill, Alt

AVCOG Executive BD

Raquel Welch

AVCOG Gen Assembly

Reginald Arsenault

Mexico Water District

Byron Oellette

Charles Lever

Donald Cummings

Mexico Sewer District

Crystal MacKinnon

Barbara Laramee

Charles Bellegarde

General Assistance/Welfare Director

Raquel Welch, Director

Sandy Wingate, Assistant Director

Thomas Bourret, Assistant Director

Health Officer

David Saphier

Animal Control Officer

Anne Simmons-Edmunds

Assessor

Robert Stevens

Code Enforcement Officer

David Errington

Plumbing Inspector

David Errington

Highway Department

Raquel Welch – Road Commissioner

John Blais – Road Foreman

RSU # 10 Board

Peter Defilipp

Ashley Derouche

[/one_half_last]