Board of Selectmen
TJ Williams, Chairman
Randal Canwell, Vice-Chairman
Richie Philbrick
Peter Merrill
Kevin Jamison
Town Manager
Raquel Welch – Day
Town Clerk/Treasurer
Tami Vradenburgh
Brianna Scott, Deputy
Tax Collector
Raquel Welch – Day
Brianna Scott, Deputy
Bookkeeper
Brianna Scott
Executive Secretary
Linda DeRoehn
Police Department
Roy Hodsdon, Chief
Derek MacDonald
Robert Drouin
Ashley Rich
Police Department Constables
Lawrence Winson
DonaldĀ Miller
Lawrence Briggs
Fire Department
Matt Theriault – Fire Chief
Allen Chartier – Deputy Chief
Fire Department Constables
Michael Booker
Jamee Theriault
Jack Gaudet
Matthew Theriault
Allen Chartier
Ben Sarle
John Arsenault
Emergency Management Director
Jack Gaudet
Registrar of Voters
Tami Vradenburgh
Brianna Scott – Deputy Registrar
Road Commissioner
Raquel Welch-Day
Purchasing Agent
Raquel Welch – Day
Library Department
Marilla Couch – Librarian
Recreation Department
Wayne Sevigny, Director
Walter Fish
Recreation Committee
Richard Philbrick, Elected Official
Thomas “TJ” Williams, Elected Official Alternate
Kevin Gallant
Leslie Jamison
Shane Child
Melanie Prescot
Jennifer Heinzen
Lisa Arsenault
Mitizy Sequoia
Nick Graham
Budget Committee
Peter Defilipp
Anita Buffett
Barbara Arsenault
Mabel Merrill
Jamie O’Leary
Planning Board
Charlene Mann, Chairman
Kent Mann, Vice Chair
Jamie O’Leary
Jack Arsenault
Anita Buffett
Gary DeRoehn
Christopher Bryant
Joseph Patenaude -Alternate
Board of Appeals
Peter Defilipp
Charles Lever
Barbara Arsenault
Sandra Ackley
Med-Care
Peter Merrill
Reginald Arsenault
NORSWB
Richard Philbrick
Reginald Arsenault
Peter Merrill, Alt
AVCOG Executive BD
Randal Canwell
AVCOG Gen Assembly
Raquel Welch -Day
Mexico Water District
Byron Ouellette
Charles Lever
Sandra Ackley
Mexico Sewer District
Crystal MacKinnon
Barbara Laramee
Charles Bellegarde
General Assistance/Welfare Director
Raquel Welch-Day, Director
Linda DeRoehn, Assistant Director
Health Officer
David Saphier
Animal Control Officer
Dispatch: (207) 743 -4253 ext. 0
Assessor
Code Enforcement Officer
Matt TheriaultĀ (207) 507-9411
Plumbing Inspector
Matt Theriault (207) 507-9411
Highway Department
Raquel Welch-Day – Road Commissioner
John Blais – Road Foreman
RSU # 10 Board
Peter Defilipp
Veronica Child
Janet Brennick